Members Join Site


Sort by

Asara
Site Owner
Male
25 years old
About Me

 

Primary ingame name: Asara

Real Name:Ryan

Age: 23

Nationality: Dutch

Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Fleet Position: Fleet Leader/Founder (Fleet Admiral)

Biography:

Well i started playing STO from around May 2012,i guess it was in that time the game went f2p.In June 2012 i founded the SECF (Starfleet Elite Command Force) now known as Echelon Division, and that was great because we created a whole community of people,that we get to know.STO is the first MMO that i kept playing over a long period of time,because i am more the single player gamer.Other games that i like are: GTA, Mass Effect,KOTOR etc

 

About me ... Well i am now in college,studying audiovisual engineering,still need 2 years before i graduate.Other interest are: Going out(party),Voetbal(Soccer for some of you..)and digital art design like logos and banners.

 

See you guys on the STO battlefield!

 

 

 

 

 


What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

@Ryanwire


Lef
Administrator
Male
53 years old
About Me

old geezer (50) playing way too much :)

https://www.facebook.com/ian.mcarthur.16




Alan(wilder)/Nightcrawler
Administrator
Male
49 years old
About Me

Alan(wilder)/Nightcrawler



 Male:47 years old 

 Real name : Dennis

 About Me 

 Primary ingame name: Alanwilder aka Nightcrawler 

                                   HitGirl (caracter in House of Echelon)

 Real Name: Dennis

 Nationality: Dutch

 Location: Hoorn, The Netherlands



Fleet Position:

captain (Current with Echelon Division)  as Nightcrawler (alanwilder)

Other caracters are :   HitGirl /  / Alanwilder / Nightcrawler




Biography:

Well i started playing STO from around oktober 2011,But started with Star Trek Armada (and II) in 1997.

I started as a game player but become a game modder ,(made some good ships ) for the Starfleet Universe Community.

 at the time i was befriended with Pneumonic81 and Moonraker (some of you will reckonize as ship modders for STO).

In real life i was a graphic webdesigner and a telecom glassfiber engeneer . 

 now im a proffesional driver.


So...that was it for now..signing off...... See you in the game.. Cheers!!!! 

 


What fleet Are you in?

  • Echelon Division (main fleet)
  • House of Echelon
What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Alanwilder/Nightcrawler


CaptainThrills
Moderator
Male
About Me



What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

captainthrills


Gari-A
Moderator
Male
38 years old
About Me



What fleet Are you in?

  • Echelon Division (main fleet)
  • Echelon 2nd Division
  • House of Echelon
What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Gari-A


skyshark
Moderator
Male
47 years old

[email protected]
Moderator
Male
47 years old
About Me

Other Names: Nohel(Main), Waeren, Dereth, Calyl, Dervrelin, Bohda, Nenori, F'Remma' Sorel, Selhuna, and Aer


What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

[email protected]


Tobias
Member
Male
28 years old
About Me
I am a long time player of star trek online. I am hoping to continue playing as I have enjoyed the game and have found a good group of people to play with.
What fleet Are you in?

  • Echelon Division (main fleet)
  • Echelon 2nd Division
What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Tobias


Jai
Member
Male
20 years old
About Me
I enjoy gaming basically
What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Jai Toi Smith


Yukon101
Member
Male
56 years old
About Me

Gamer


What fleet Are you in?

House of Echelon

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Yukon101


Erik
Member
Male
What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Erik


Askica
Member
Male
40 years old
About Me

What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Askica


pat44
Member
Male
47 years old

FotySecond
Member
Male
35 years old
About Me

What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

FortySecond and Arkani


John
Member
Male
39 years old
About Me
My name is John or Joe depending on whom you talk to, I'm 38 years old and have been playing STO since the day it was launched in 2010. My first character was a Federation Tactical Officer and has been with me since the beginning I've put a lot of work into him and back story just because I'm a nerd. :) Feel free to talk to me I love meeting new people. I also am a United States Marine Corps veteran served 8 years and am proud to have done what I can.
What fleet Are you in?

House of Echelon

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Mak'[email protected]


[email protected]
Member
Male
38 years old
About Me

What fleet Are you in?

Echelon Division (main fleet)


Xuel
Member
Male
About Me

Just a guy who likes star trek


What fleet Are you in?

  • Echelon Division (main fleet)
  • Echelon 2nd Division
What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

[email protected]


[email protected]
Member
Male
53 years old
About Me

What fleet Are you in?

House of Echelon

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

Maeras


Lubomyr
Member
About Me

What fleet Are you in?

Echelon 2nd Division

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

[email protected]


mik
Member
Male
26 years old
About Me
I play with what I get from the game I help others like doing accolades. Do not do zen. would have liked to get ship in our stock with EC but paid dilithium instead, building my strength giving to my Fleet. growing
What fleet Are you in?

House of Echelon

What is your name /or ad-handle ingame? ( your fleet name)

mik

1 2 3 ... 30